Atlas Admin Commands: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== Running Server Commands == To log in as admin do the following steps: :Press the Tab or ` (tilda) key on your keyboard and type enablecheats Password :Switch out <Passwor...") |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
== List of Admin Commands == | == List of Admin Commands == | ||
The below table is a work in progress and will be updated with more information! | |||
Breakdown of the parameters for cheat gfi: '''cheat gfi ItemName Amount Quality BluePrint''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Resources | |||
|- | |||
! Type | |||
! Spawn Command | |||
|- | |||
| Gold Coin | |||
| cheat gfi coin 1 0 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Mythos | |||
| cheat gfi marrow 1 0 0 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Coal Variants''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Coal (Base) | |||
|cheat gfi coal_base 1 0 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Anthracite (Coal) | |||
|cheat gfi anthracite 1 0 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Graphite (Coal) | |||
|cheat gfi graphite 1 0 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Lignite (Coal) | |||
|cheat gfi lignite 1 0 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Nitre (Coal) | |||
|cheat gfi nitre 1 0 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Sulfur (Coal) | |||
|cheat gfi coal_sulfur 1 0 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Coral (Coal) | |||
|cheat gfi coral 1 0 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Brain Coral (Coal) | |||
|cheat gfi brain 1 0 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Fire Coral (Coal) | |||
|cheat gfi coral_fire 1 0 0 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Crystal Variants''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Crystal (Base) | |||
|cheat gfi crystal_base 1 0 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Calcite (Crystal) | |||
|cheat gfi calcite 1 0 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Herkimer (Crystal) | |||
|cheat gfi herkimer 1 0 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Pearl (Crystal) | |||
|cheat gfi crystal_pearl 1 0 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Quartz (Crystal) | |||
|cheat gfi quartz 1 0 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Tellurite (Crystal) | |||
|cheat gfi tellurite 1 0 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Amethyst (Crystal) | |||
|cheat gfi amethyst 1 0 0 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 06:34, 26 January 2019
Running Server Commands
To log in as admin do the following steps:
- Press the Tab or ` (tilda) key on your keyboard and type
enablecheats Password
- Switch out <Password> with your admin password
For some commands, you will need a user's Steam64ID. You can obtain that by going to SteamID.io, adding their Steam account name, and then copying the data from the Steam64 value.
enablecheats <password>
List of Admin Commands
The below table is a work in progress and will be updated with more information!
Breakdown of the parameters for cheat gfi: cheat gfi ItemName Amount Quality BluePrint
| Type | Spawn Command |
|---|---|
| Gold Coin | cheat gfi coin 1 0 0 |
| Mythos | cheat gfi marrow 1 0 0 |
| Coal Variants | |
| Coal (Base) | cheat gfi coal_base 1 0 0 |
| Anthracite (Coal) | cheat gfi anthracite 1 0 0 |
| Graphite (Coal) | cheat gfi graphite 1 0 0 |
| Lignite (Coal) | cheat gfi lignite 1 0 0 |
| Nitre (Coal) | cheat gfi nitre 1 0 0 |
| Sulfur (Coal) | cheat gfi coal_sulfur 1 0 0 |
| Coral (Coal) | cheat gfi coral 1 0 0 |
| Brain Coral (Coal) | cheat gfi brain 1 0 0 |
| Fire Coral (Coal) | cheat gfi coral_fire 1 0 0 |
| Crystal Variants | |
| Crystal (Base) | cheat gfi crystal_base 1 0 0 |
| Calcite (Crystal) | cheat gfi calcite 1 0 0 |
| Herkimer (Crystal) | cheat gfi herkimer 1 0 0 |
| Pearl (Crystal) | cheat gfi crystal_pearl 1 0 0 |
| Quartz (Crystal) | cheat gfi quartz 1 0 0 |
| Tellurite (Crystal) | cheat gfi tellurite 1 0 0 |
| Amethyst (Crystal) | cheat gfi amethyst 1 0 0 |